
Beauty Salon in Paphos, Cyprus
Personalised Facial Treatments for Skin That Looks Like You · Only More Radiant
At Beauty and Skincare by Koulla Themistokleous, advanced skincare meets calm, personal attention. Koulla tailors every facial to your skin, your concerns and your goals, from deep cleansing and gentle rejuvenation to EPN microneedling, professional peels and LED light therapy.
- Personalised Treatment Plans
- Advanced Face & Body Technology
- skinCare in Paphos
A More personal approach to Beauty in Paphos
Your skin is individual, so your treatment should be too. Rather than following a one-size-fits-all routine, Koulla takes time to understand how your skin looks, feels and behaves before recommending a treatment.
The focus is always on thoughtful care and natural-looking results: skin that feels fresher, smoother and well cared for, never a version of somebody else.
Alongside specialist facial treatments, the salon offers body treatments, nails, pedicures, make-up, waxing, tinting and microblading, all in one welcoming Paphos beauty salon.

Advanced Facial Treatments in Paphos, Chosen for Your Skin
Whether your priority is dullness, dehydration, uneven texture, visible signs of ageing or simply maintaining healthy-looking skin, your appointment begins with a conversation. Koulla will help you select the most suitable option and explain what to expect before, during and after treatment.
EPN Pen Microneedling
An advanced treatment designed to support smoother, firmer and more radiant-looking skin. The protocol is adapted to your skin goals, with preparation and aftercare explained clearly before your appointment.
Ask about microneedlingPricing
€120 per session / Course of 3: €330
Diamond Deep Cleanse
A thorough facial for skin that feels congested, rough or in need of a reset. Deep cleansing and diamond exfoliation leave the complexion feeling smoother, cleaner and refreshed.
Book a deep cleansePricing
€50
Biorevitalisation & Peels
Targeted protocols created to refresh dull-looking skin, improve the appearance of uneven texture and restore a more luminous look. Selected according to your skin tolerance.
Find the right peelPricing
TMC3 + Peel: €80 / B.Phase: €80
Celluma LED Phototherapy
A relaxing, non-invasive LED light treatment that can be enjoyed on its own or added to selected facials. The protocol is chosen according to your skin and goals.
Add LED to your facialPricing
Face: €50 / Add-on: €30
Gua Sha & Myolift
A calming facial treatment combining sculpting massage techniques with Myolift to refresh the appearance of the face and encourage a naturally lifted, rested look.
Book a sculpting facialPricing
Gua Sha + Myolift: €45 / Mini: €40
Duo Lift Face Treatments
Non-invasive facial treatments tailored to hydration, firmness, contouring and specific skin concerns. Koulla will recommend the most appropriate option following a consultation.
Explore Duo Lift treatmentsPricing
From €35
* Treatment suitability, downtime and expected outcomes vary. Advanced treatments are subject to consultation and do not replace medical advice or treatment.
Your Skin. Your Plan. Your Pace.

We Talk About Your Skin
Tell Koulla what you would like to improve, how your skin usually responds and what your current routine includes.

We Choose Your Treatment
Your skin and goals guide the recommendation. If the treatment selected is not the best match, she will explain the alternatives.

You Receive Tailored Care
Every step is adjusted to your comfort and treatment plan, with clear guidance throughout the appointment.

You Leave With Aftercare
You will know what to do next, what to avoid and when, if needed, to plan your following session.
Face & Body Treatments
From maintenance facials to more advanced skin protocols, every service is selected with your comfort, suitability and goals in mind.
Facial Protocols
Tailored to your skin and targeting your skin condition
- Diamond Deep Cleanse€50
- Gua Sha + Myolift€45
- Mini Myolift€40
- EPN Electroporation€70
- EPN Pen Microneedling€120
- Course of 3 EPN Pen Treatments€330
- Exosomes with EPN€160
- Exosomes Meso€150
- Meso, 1 Treatment€110
- Meso, Course of 3€290
- TMC3 + Peel€80
- B.Phase Peel€80
- AHA Peptide Peel€70
- LET Eye Repair€65
Duo Lift & Body Shaping
Non-invasive treatments tailored to hydration, firmness, facial contouring and body shaping.
- Premium Lift Beauty Flash€35
- Premium Hydra Lift€50
- Premium Tonic Lift RF€60
- Premium Ultra Lift RF€70
- Advanced Magic Lift€80
- Advanced Sculpt & Lift€50
- Advanced Firming RF€70
- Advanced Hydra Collagen€50
- Expert Eye Contour€40
- Expert Sensitive / Detox€50
- Neck & Chin Shaping€40
- Thighs, Knees & Buttocks Package€80
Celluma LED & Skin Correction
- Celluma Face Treatment€50
- Celluma Face Add-on€30
- Scar Correction (Small, up to 5cm)€70
- Scar Correction (Medium, 5–10cm)€90
- Scar Correction (Large, over 10cm)€120

Nail Treatments in Paphos
From a tidy shape and polish to gel extensions and a luxury pedicure, nail appointments are carried out with care and close attention to detail.
- Cut & Polish / Cut & File€17 / €15
- Luxury Pedicure + Polish€30
- Luxury Pedicure + Shellac€35
- Shellac on Toes / Gel on Natural Nails€25 / €30
- Gel Extensions / Tips€45
- Gel Sculpted Extensions€40
Complete Beauty Care in One Paphos Salon
Complete your beauty routine with professional make-up, eyebrow and eyelash tinting, precise face and body waxing, natural-looking eyebrow microblading and softly defined lip pigmentation, all personalised to enhance your features with care.
Make-Up Services
Professionally crafted looks for any event or special celebration.
- Mini Make-Up€35
- Photographic Make-Up€50
- Photographic Make-Up with Lashes€55
- Wedding PackagesFrom €200
* Note: Appointments at your location (outdoor make-up) incur a €20 travel charge with a minimum of 3 persons. Sunday appointments: +€20 in salon / +€40 at location.
Eyebrow Microblading & Lip Pigmentation
- Full Treatment€200
- Optional Home-care Numbing Cream€25 extra
Eye Treatments
- Eyebrow Tint€10
- Eyelash Tint€20
Waxing Essentials
Gentle and efficient face and body hair removal services.
- Eyebrows€7
- Upper Lip€3
- Chin€3
- Cheeks€3
- Full Face Wax€15
- Arms€15
- Underarms€8
- Half Legs€15
- Full Legs€25
- Bikini€10
- Full Wax Body€50

Meet Koulla Themistokleous
Koulla Themistokleous is an Advanced VTCT/NVQ-qualified professional in Aesthetics and Cosmetology, with specialist training in Clinical Phyto-Aromatherapy. She is the founder of Beauty and Skincare in Paphos, Cyprus.
With more than 17 years of experience, Koulla brings together herbal and natural ingredients, cosmetic chemistry, advanced aesthetic methods and specialised technology. Her in-depth knowledge of skin anatomy and physiology informs every treatment decision.
Her continued professional training includes cosmetic formulation, biorevitalisation and advanced skincare technologies, supporting a considered approach focused on suitability, precision and natural-looking results.
Advanced Aesthetics & Cosmetology
Advanced VTCT/NVQ qualifications in Aesthetics and Cosmetology, complemented by training in cosmetic formulation, biorevitalisation and advanced skincare technologies.
Skin Science Meets Nature
Koulla combines knowledge of herbal and natural ingredients with cosmetic chemistry and a deep understanding of skin anatomy and physiology.
Analysis Before Treatment
Every treatment begins with careful skin analysis and assessment, allowing Koulla to tailor the products, techniques and technology to your skin's condition, sensitivity and goals.

Why Beauty and Skincare by Koulla?
Personalised treatments you can trust. Results that speak for themselves.
Have questions? Ask Koulla on your consultation and she’ll customize a plan just for you.
Real client journeys
Real Skin. Thoughtful Care. Results That Still Look Like You.
Explore real client journeys and see how a consistent, personalised approach can support healthier-looking, more radiant skin.
BeforeAfter
F-HA Lift Fusion
Sessions: 3 Sessions • Epn pen
BeforeAfter
Pure Skin Peel
Sessions: Interval sessions
* Individual results vary. Before-and-after photographs are shared strictly with the client’s informed consent.
What Clients Say
Koulla is a true professional beautician in all of your beauty needs & advise. She is reliable, honest, friendly and makes you feel special from the moment you walk in till the time you leave.
Elena
Verified Google Review
Amazing place to relax your mind and body! Koulla is not only professional in what she is doing: things like facial and body treatments, nails, also she does the natural face oils to sell and in the same time she is also a very kind person. Highly recommended
Ramona Elena
Verified Google Review
I have been going to Koulla for over a decade, she is dedicated, professional and she uses the best products. I go for face treatments once a month, I feel great and younger with every session. Keep it up Koulla mou!
Sylvia Khabian
Verified Google Review

Consistency Deserves a Little Extra
Ask about the Beauty and Skincare loyalty card, valid for eight months on face and body treatments. Treatment packages are also available for selected services when a series of appointments is the most suitable option for your skin goals.
Your questions, answered
Frequently Asked Questions
You do not need to decide alone. Tell Koulla about your skin, concerns and goals when booking. She will discuss the options and recommend a suitable facial after assessing your needs and any relevant contraindications.
Yes. EPN Pen Microneedling is available as a single session or as a course of three, and it can be combined with exosomes. Every microneedling appointment starts with a skin assessment, and preparation and aftercare are explained before treatment.
EPN electroporation is needle-free: it uses electrical pulses to help active ingredients penetrate the skin. EPN microneedling uses fine needles to create controlled micro-channels that stimulate the skin's own renewal. Koulla will recommend the option that suits your skin and goals.
Most facials have little or no downtime, and you can return to your day straight away. More advanced treatments such as microneedling or peels may leave the skin pink or sensitive for a short time. Koulla will explain what to expect and how to care for your skin afterwards.
Yes. Mention it when you book so Koulla can assess your skin and choose gentle products and protocols. The Expert Sensitive treatment is designed specifically for reactive skin.
It depends on your skin and the treatment. Many clients enjoy a maintenance facial every four to six weeks, while advanced protocols are often planned as a course. Koulla will suggest a schedule that fits your goals.

Ready to Give Your Skin the Attention It Deserves?
Whether you already know the treatment you want or would like Koulla to guide you, your personalised beauty appointment in Paphos starts here.
Opening Hours
- Tue – Thu: 08:30 – 13:00 & 15:30 – 19:00
- Fri: 10:00 – 13:00 & 15:30 – 19:00
- Sat: 10:00 – 13:00
- Sun & Mon: Closed