Koulla performing a personalised facial treatment in Paphos

Beauty Salon in Paphos, Cyprus

Personalised Facial Treatments for Skin That Looks Like You · Only More Radiant

At Beauty and Skincare by Koulla Themistokleous, advanced skincare meets calm, personal attention. Koulla tailors every facial to your skin, your concerns and your goals, from deep cleansing and gentle rejuvenation to EPN microneedling, professional peels and LED light therapy.

A More personal approach to Beauty in Paphos

Your skin is individual, so your treatment should be too. Rather than following a one-size-fits-all routine, Koulla takes time to understand how your skin looks, feels and behaves before recommending a treatment.

The focus is always on thoughtful care and natural-looking results: skin that feels fresher, smoother and well cared for, never a version of somebody else.

Alongside specialist facial treatments, the salon offers body treatments, nails, pedicures, make-up, waxing, tinting and microblading, all in one welcoming Paphos beauty salon.

Meet Koulla
Koulla Themistokleous, advanced aesthetician in Paphos

Advanced Facial Treatments in Paphos, Chosen for Your Skin

Whether your priority is dullness, dehydration, uneven texture, visible signs of ageing or simply maintaining healthy-looking skin, your appointment begins with a conversation. Koulla will help you select the most suitable option and explain what to expect before, during and after treatment.

  • EPN Pen Microneedling

    An advanced treatment designed to support smoother, firmer and more radiant-looking skin. The protocol is adapted to your skin goals, with preparation and aftercare explained clearly before your appointment.

    Pricing

    €120 per session / Course of 3: €330

    Ask about microneedling
  • Diamond Deep Cleanse

    A thorough facial for skin that feels congested, rough or in need of a reset. Deep cleansing and diamond exfoliation leave the complexion feeling smoother, cleaner and refreshed.

  • Biorevitalisation & Peels

    Targeted protocols created to refresh dull-looking skin, improve the appearance of uneven texture and restore a more luminous look. Selected according to your skin tolerance.

    Pricing

    TMC3 + Peel: €80 / B.Phase: €80

    Find the right peel
  • Celluma LED Phototherapy

    A relaxing, non-invasive LED light treatment that can be enjoyed on its own or added to selected facials. The protocol is chosen according to your skin and goals.

    Pricing

    Face: €50 / Add-on: €30

    Add LED to your facial
  • Gua Sha & Myolift

    A calming facial treatment combining sculpting massage techniques with Myolift to refresh the appearance of the face and encourage a naturally lifted, rested look.

    Pricing

    Gua Sha + Myolift: €45 / Mini: €40

    Book a sculpting facial
  • Duo Lift Face Treatments

    Non-invasive facial treatments tailored to hydration, firmness, contouring and specific skin concerns. Koulla will recommend the most appropriate option following a consultation.

* Treatment suitability, downtime and expected outcomes vary. Advanced treatments are subject to consultation and do not replace medical advice or treatment.

Your Skin. Your Plan. Your Pace.

  1. Koulla taking notes during a skin consultation

    We Talk About Your Skin

    Tell Koulla what you would like to improve, how your skin usually responds and what your current routine includes.

  2. Koulla presenting a skincare serum

    We Choose Your Treatment

    Your skin and goals guide the recommendation. If the treatment selected is not the best match, she will explain the alternatives.

  3. Celluma LED phototherapy during a facial treatment

    You Receive Tailored Care

    Every step is adjusted to your comfort and treatment plan, with clear guidance throughout the appointment.

  4. Koulla giving aftercare advice to a client

    You Leave With Aftercare

    You will know what to do next, what to avoid and when, if needed, to plan your following session.

Face & Body Treatments

From maintenance facials to more advanced skin protocols, every service is selected with your comfort, suitability and goals in mind.

Facial Protocols

Tailored to your skin and targeting your skin condition

  • Diamond Deep Cleanse€50
  • Gua Sha + Myolift€45
  • Mini Myolift€40
  • EPN Electroporation€70
  • EPN Pen Microneedling€120
  • Course of 3 EPN Pen Treatments€330
  • Exosomes with EPN€160
  • Exosomes Meso€150
  • Meso, 1 Treatment€110
  • Meso, Course of 3€290
  • TMC3 + Peel€80
  • B.Phase Peel€80
  • AHA Peptide Peel€70
  • LET Eye Repair€65

Duo Lift & Body Shaping

Non-invasive treatments tailored to hydration, firmness, facial contouring and body shaping.

  • Premium Lift Beauty Flash€35
  • Premium Hydra Lift€50
  • Premium Tonic Lift RF€60
  • Premium Ultra Lift RF€70
  • Advanced Magic Lift€80
  • Advanced Sculpt & Lift€50
  • Advanced Firming RF€70
  • Advanced Hydra Collagen€50
  • Expert Eye Contour€40
  • Expert Sensitive / Detox€50
  • Neck & Chin Shaping€40
  • Thighs, Knees & Buttocks Package€80

Celluma LED & Skin Correction

  • Celluma Face Treatment€50
  • Celluma Face Add-on€30
  • Scar Correction (Small, up to 5cm)€70
  • Scar Correction (Medium, 5–10cm)€90
  • Scar Correction (Large, over 10cm)€120
Professional nail treatment at Beauty and Skincare

Nail Treatments in Paphos

From a tidy shape and polish to gel extensions and a luxury pedicure, nail appointments are carried out with care and close attention to detail.

  • Cut & Polish / Cut & File€17 / €15
  • Luxury Pedicure + Polish€30
  • Luxury Pedicure + Shellac€35
  • Shellac on Toes / Gel on Natural Nails€25 / €30
  • Gel Extensions / Tips€45
  • Gel Sculpted Extensions€40

Complete Beauty Care in One Paphos Salon

Complete your beauty routine with professional make-up, eyebrow and eyelash tinting, precise face and body waxing, natural-looking eyebrow microblading and softly defined lip pigmentation, all personalised to enhance your features with care.

Make-Up Services

Professionally crafted looks for any event or special celebration.

  • Mini Make-Up€35
  • Photographic Make-Up€50
  • Photographic Make-Up with Lashes€55
  • Wedding PackagesFrom €200

* Note: Appointments at your location (outdoor make-up) incur a €20 travel charge with a minimum of 3 persons. Sunday appointments: +€20 in salon / +€40 at location.

Eyebrow Microblading & Lip Pigmentation

  • Full Treatment€200
  • Optional Home-care Numbing Cream€25 extra

Eye Treatments

  • Eyebrow Tint€10
  • Eyelash Tint€20

Waxing Essentials

Gentle and efficient face and body hair removal services.

  • Eyebrows€7
  • Upper Lip€3
  • Chin€3
  • Cheeks€3
  • Full Face Wax€15
  • Arms€15
  • Underarms€8
  • Half Legs€15
  • Full Legs€25
  • Bikini€10
  • Full Wax Body€50
Koulla Themistokleous, advanced aesthetician in Paphos, with her treatment case

Meet Koulla Themistokleous

Koulla Themistokleous is an Advanced VTCT/NVQ-qualified professional in Aesthetics and Cosmetology, with specialist training in Clinical Phyto-Aromatherapy. She is the founder of Beauty and Skincare in Paphos, Cyprus.

With more than 17 years of experience, Koulla brings together herbal and natural ingredients, cosmetic chemistry, advanced aesthetic methods and specialised technology. Her in-depth knowledge of skin anatomy and physiology informs every treatment decision.

Her continued professional training includes cosmetic formulation, biorevitalisation and advanced skincare technologies, supporting a considered approach focused on suitability, precision and natural-looking results.

  • Advanced Aesthetics & Cosmetology

    Advanced VTCT/NVQ qualifications in Aesthetics and Cosmetology, complemented by training in cosmetic formulation, biorevitalisation and advanced skincare technologies.

  • Skin Science Meets Nature

    Koulla combines knowledge of herbal and natural ingredients with cosmetic chemistry and a deep understanding of skin anatomy and physiology.

  • Analysis Before Treatment

    Every treatment begins with careful skin analysis and assessment, allowing Koulla to tailor the products, techniques and technology to your skin's condition, sensitivity and goals.

Why Beauty and Skincare by Koulla?

Personalised treatments you can trust. Results that speak for themselves.

Book your visit today

Have questions? Ask Koulla on your consultation and she’ll customize a plan just for you.

Real client journeys

Real Skin. Thoughtful Care. Results That Still Look Like You.

Explore real client journeys and see how a consistent, personalised approach can support healthier-looking, more radiant skin.

  • Neck and jawline after three F-HA Lift Fusion sessions
    Neck and jawline before F-HA Lift Fusion treatment
    BeforeAfter

    F-HA Lift Fusion

    Sessions: 3 Sessions • Epn pen

  • Calmer, clearer skin after Pure Skin Peel sessions
    Skin with active acne before the Pure Skin Peel
    BeforeAfter

    Pure Skin Peel

    Sessions: Interval sessions

* Individual results vary. Before-and-after photographs are shared strictly with the client’s informed consent.

What Clients Say

  • Koulla is a true professional beautician in all of your beauty needs & advise. She is reliable, honest, friendly and makes you feel special from the moment you walk in till the time you leave.

    Elena

    Verified Google Review

  • Amazing place to relax your mind and body! Koulla is not only professional in what she is doing: things like facial and body treatments, nails, also she does the natural face oils to sell and in the same time she is also a very kind person. Highly recommended

    Ramona Elena

    Verified Google Review

  • I have been going to Koulla for over a decade, she is dedicated, professional and she uses the best products. I go for face treatments once a month, I feel great and younger with every session. Keep it up Koulla mou!

    Sylvia Khabian

    Verified Google Review

Consistency Deserves a Little Extra

Ask about the Beauty and Skincare loyalty card, valid for eight months on face and body treatments. Treatment packages are also available for selected services when a series of appointments is the most suitable option for your skin goals.

Ask about packages & loyalty card

Your questions, answered

Frequently Asked Questions

  • You do not need to decide alone. Tell Koulla about your skin, concerns and goals when booking. She will discuss the options and recommend a suitable facial after assessing your needs and any relevant contraindications.

  • Yes. EPN Pen Microneedling is available as a single session or as a course of three, and it can be combined with exosomes. Every microneedling appointment starts with a skin assessment, and preparation and aftercare are explained before treatment.

  • EPN electroporation is needle-free: it uses electrical pulses to help active ingredients penetrate the skin. EPN microneedling uses fine needles to create controlled micro-channels that stimulate the skin's own renewal. Koulla will recommend the option that suits your skin and goals.

  • Most facials have little or no downtime, and you can return to your day straight away. More advanced treatments such as microneedling or peels may leave the skin pink or sensitive for a short time. Koulla will explain what to expect and how to care for your skin afterwards.

  • Yes. Mention it when you book so Koulla can assess your skin and choose gentle products and protocols. The Expert Sensitive treatment is designed specifically for reactive skin.

  • It depends on your skin and the treatment. Many clients enjoy a maintenance facial every four to six weeks, while advanced protocols are often planned as a course. Koulla will suggest a schedule that fits your goals.

Ready to Give Your Skin the Attention It Deserves?

Whether you already know the treatment you want or would like Koulla to guide you, your personalised beauty appointment in Paphos starts here.

Contact Details

+357 96 557248(enable JavaScript to see the email)www.koullabeauty.com

Our Location

29 Akamantidos St
8020, Paphos
Cyprus
Google Maps

Opening Hours

  • Tue – Thu: 08:30 – 13:00 & 15:30 – 19:00
  • Fri: 10:00 – 13:00 & 15:30 – 19:00
  • Sat: 10:00 – 13:00
  • Sun & Mon: Closed

Creative Credits

Website design & development by

The Digital Wizards - Web design & development studio in Cyprus: brand strategy, custom software, AI automation and SEO

Photography by